4237 Hampton Ridge Blvd Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $253,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4237 Hampton Ridge Blvd, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $250,964, approximately $164 per square foot. 4237 Hampton Ridge Blvd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Ruahmah J. Hutchings Elementary, Parker Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
Chapman Steve and Chapman Diane
Bought by
Palmer Kristine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Whitman Dustin and Whitman Jamie
Bought by
Chapman Steve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Whitman Dustin and Chapman Jamie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Selective Delaware Llc
Bought by
Centex Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Kristine | $130,000 | Livingston Title Agency | |
| Chapman Steve | -- | Select Title Agency | |
| Whitman Dustin | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Centex Homes | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |