4237 Mill Landing Rd Wanchese, NC 27981
Wanchese NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4237 Mill Landing Rd, Wanchese, NC 27981 and is currently estimated at $303,274, approximately $237 per square foot. 4237 Mill Landing Rd is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Manteo Elementary School, Manteo Middle School, and Manteo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Chapman Robert A and Chapman Tracey A
Bought by
M & R Properties Obx Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,540
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$192,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Forbes Marvin K and Forbes Hattie H
Bought by
Chapman Robert A and Chapman Tracey A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M & R Properties Obx Llc | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Chapman Robert A | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | M & R Properties Obx Llc | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $823 | $194,500 | $140,200 | $54,300 |
| 2024 | $1,238 | $202,300 | $140,200 | $62,100 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $214,300 | $140,200 | $74,100 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $214,300 | $140,200 | $74,100 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $214,300 | $140,200 | $74,100 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $214,300 | $140,200 | $74,100 |
| 2019 | $890 | $126,400 | $80,400 | $46,000 |
| 2018 | $898 | $126,400 | $80,400 | $46,000 |
| 2017 | $898 | $126,400 | $80,400 | $46,000 |
| 2016 | $780 | $126,400 | $80,400 | $46,000 |
| 2014 | $783 | $126,400 | $80,400 | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map