95 The Ln Wanchese, NC 27981
Wanchese NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 The Ln, Wanchese, NC 27981 and is currently estimated at $309,988, approximately $288 per square foot. 95 The Ln is a home with nearby schools including Manteo Elementary School, Manteo Middle School, and Manteo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $247,400 | $85,000 | $162,400 |
| 2024 | $746 | $129,800 | $65,000 | $64,800 |
| 2023 | $520 | $129,800 | $65,000 | $64,800 |
| 2022 | $726 | $129,800 | $65,000 | $64,800 |
| 2021 | $713 | $129,800 | $65,000 | $64,800 |
| 2020 | $711 | $129,800 | $65,000 | $64,800 |
| 2019 | $579 | $90,100 | $41,400 | $48,700 |
| 2018 | $579 | $90,100 | $41,400 | $48,700 |
| 2017 | $590 | $90,100 | $41,400 | $48,700 |
| 2016 | $553 | $90,100 | $41,400 | $48,700 |
| 2014 | $554 | $90,100 | $41,400 | $48,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map