Seller's Agent in 2025
Jenny Salvaggio
Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan
(440) 724-5581
3 in this area
224 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $280,000
Here’s your chance to own this spectacular 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath ranch that perfectly blends rustic character with modern updates! From the moment you step inside, you’ll be wowed by the open floor plan and incredible details throughout.
The spacious living and dining area is filled with natural light and features eye-catching touches like an exposed brick accent wall, vaulted ceiling, and a striking center brick beam. The beautifully remodeled eat-in kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, generous cabinetry and counter space, custom finishes, and a unique exposed brick backsplash that ties the whole look together.
An oversized family room offers the perfect space for gatherings, with convenient access to the laundry room nearby. There are four generously sized bedrooms, including one that’s been converted into a dream walk-in closet — a fantastic bonus you’ll love!
Both bathrooms have been completely remodeled and are absolutely stunning. The full bath offers a gorgeous shiplap accent wall, gold hardware, farmhouse-style vanity, built-ins, and a marble design tile shower. A stylish sliding barn door reveals the chic half bath with its own new vanity, shiplap detail, and marble tile flooring.
Step outside to enjoy a private, fully fenced backyard with a patio space for relaxing and entertaining. The attached 2-car garage adds extra convenience.
Recent updates include: newer electrical wiring, laminate flooring, central air (2019), appliances, fresh paint, updated toilets, and smart HVAC control from your phone.
Everything you need — all on one floor! Don’t miss the opportunity to make this one-of-a-kind home yours.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan Brokerage Email: jenny@impactsellshomes.com License #2017005051 Listed on: 05/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sexton Rachel | $271,500 | Infinity Title | |
| Billock Sharon R | $240,000 | Infinity Title | |
| Zupancic Jay | -- | Timios Inc | |
| Zupancic Jay | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Roush Ellen L | -- | -- | |
| Roush Osman Dean | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sexton Rachel | $217,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Billock Sharon R | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zupancic Jay | $104,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Zupancic Jay | $108,007 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Sold | $271,500 | +6.5% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2025 05/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | For Sale | $255,000 | +6.3% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2023 02/28/23 | Sold | $240,000 | +9.1% | $157 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/01/2023 02/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2023 01/31/23 | For Sale | $220,000 | +100.0% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2016 02/05/16 | Sold | $110,000 | +22.4% | $72 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/04/2016 02/04/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2015 12/07/15 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,889 | $85,210 | $27,300 | $57,910 |
| 2024 | $3,889 | $69,150 | $23,810 | $45,340 |
| 2023 | $3,419 | $48,310 | $23,810 | $24,500 |
| 2022 | $2,260 | $48,310 | $23,810 | $24,500 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $38,340 | $18,900 | $19,440 |
| 2020 | $1,800 | $38,340 | $18,900 | $19,440 |
| 2019 | $1,800 | $38,340 | $18,900 | $19,440 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $38,250 | $15,580 | $22,670 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $38,250 | $15,580 | $22,670 |
| 2016 | $1,678 | $38,250 | $15,580 | $22,670 |
| 2015 | $1,448 | $37,040 | $15,180 | $21,860 |
| 2014 | $1,444 | $37,040 | $15,180 | $21,860 |
| 2013 | $1,412 | $37,040 | $15,180 | $21,860 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jenny Salvaggio
Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan
(440) 724-5581
3 in this area
224 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Brittany Bartchak
RE/MAX
(330) 635-3946
11 in this area
45 Total Sales
G
Seller's Agent in 2023
Gizelle Rivero
Deleted Agent
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Mel Battig
Gray Estates, LLC
(330) 723-2777
13 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Steven Morris
Deleted Agent
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2016
James Patti
Howard Hanna
(216) 254-3621
1 in this area
134 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5117001
APN: 003-18D-13-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.