Seller's Agent in 2025
Jayson Madani
Room Real Estate
(831) 234-6683
7 in this area
572 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $741,000
This move-in-ready condo in Soquel offers convenient access to shopping, fantastic dining options, Highway 1, and is just minutes from the beautiful beaches of Capitola. Recently updated, it features brand-new LVP flooring and carpet, stylish light fixtures, fresh interior paint, and a renovated kitchen with matching stainless steel appliancesperfect for home chefs. The attached garage provides both secure parking and extra storage space, adding to the homes convenience and functionality.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Room Real Estate License #70010074 Listed on: 03/06/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stover Michael Loren | $645,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Brubaker Jeanne M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stover Michael Loren | $625,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Sold | $645,000 | 0.0% | $558 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2025 04/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Price Changed | $645,000 | -3.0% | $558 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | For Sale | $665,000 | -- | $576 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,928 | $152,872 | $97,618 | $55,254 |
| 2023 | $2,822 | $146,936 | $93,828 | $53,108 |
| 2022 | $2,745 | $144,055 | $91,988 | $52,067 |
| 2021 | $2,553 | $141,230 | $90,184 | $51,046 |
| 2020 | $2,509 | $139,782 | $89,259 | $50,523 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $137,041 | $87,509 | $49,532 |
| 2018 | $2,396 | $134,354 | $85,793 | $48,561 |
| 2017 | $2,354 | $131,721 | $84,111 | $47,610 |
| 2016 | $2,242 | $129,138 | $82,462 | $46,676 |
| 2015 | $2,090 | $127,198 | $81,223 | $45,975 |
| 2014 | $2,039 | $124,706 | $79,632 | $45,074 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jayson Madani
Room Real Estate
(831) 234-6683
7 in this area
572 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jessyka Sommers
David Lyng Real Estate
(831) 359-7189
4 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81996860
APN: 030-193-11-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.