4237 Tensity Dr Raleigh, NC 27604
Northeast Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,658 - $288,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4237 Tensity Dr, Raleigh, NC 27604 and is currently estimated at $284,665, approximately $206 per square foot. 4237 Tensity Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Durant Road Elementary, Durant Road Middle, and Millbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Anderson Homes Inc
Bought by
Catalan Felipe Lugo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,588
Outstanding Balance
$53,738
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$230,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2002
Sold by
Ashley Rbs Llc
Bought by
Anderson Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,375
Interest Rate
6.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catalan Felipe Lugo | $129,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Homes Inc | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Catalan Felipe Lugo | $126,588 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Homes Inc | $66,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,609 | $296,842 | $90,000 | $206,842 |
| 2024 | $2,598 | $296,842 | $90,000 | $206,842 |
| 2023 | $1,942 | $176,302 | $35,000 | $141,302 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $176,302 | $35,000 | $141,302 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $176,302 | $35,000 | $141,302 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $176,302 | $35,000 | $141,302 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $121,809 | $26,000 | $95,809 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $121,809 | $26,000 | $95,809 |
| 2017 | $1,287 | $121,809 | $26,000 | $95,809 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $121,809 | $26,000 | $95,809 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $133,490 | $28,000 | $105,490 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $133,490 | $28,000 | $105,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map