4237 Windemere Ln Charlotte, NC 28211
Cotswold NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,882 - $798,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4237 Windemere Ln, Charlotte, NC 28211 and is currently estimated at $733,721, approximately $401 per square foot. 4237 Windemere Ln is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Billingsville Cotswold Elementary School, Billingsville Elementary School, and Alexander Graham Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Hibuer John Raymond and Hibuer Joan
Bought by
Hibuer Andrew and Marchant Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Hibner Margaret B
Bought by
Hibner John Raymond
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hibuer Andrew | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Hibner John Raymond | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hibuer Andrew | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,372 | $557,100 | $350,000 | $207,100 |
| 2024 | $4,372 | $557,100 | $350,000 | $207,100 |
| 2023 | $4,225 | $557,100 | $350,000 | $207,100 |
| 2022 | $3,814 | $382,200 | $225,000 | $157,200 |
| 2021 | $3,803 | $382,200 | $225,000 | $157,200 |
| 2020 | $3,795 | $382,200 | $225,000 | $157,200 |
| 2019 | $3,780 | $382,200 | $225,000 | $157,200 |
| 2018 | $3,017 | $224,400 | $100,000 | $124,400 |
| 2017 | $2,968 | $224,400 | $100,000 | $124,400 |
| 2016 | $2,978 | $225,900 | $100,000 | $125,900 |
| 2015 | $2,966 | $225,900 | $100,000 | $125,900 |
| 2014 | $2,963 | $225,900 | $100,000 | $125,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map