4238 Calhoun St Dearborn, MI 48126
Georgetown Commons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4238 Calhoun St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $238,442, approximately $167 per square foot. 4238 Calhoun St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Stout Middle School, and Fordson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2007
Sold by
Fiscarelli Enrico
Bought by
Safi Fadel Abdulla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Safi Fadel Abdulla | $106,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,886 | $104,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,844 | $96,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,745 | $97,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,964 | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,282 | $63,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,259 | $54,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,914 | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $549 | $47,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |