4238 Forrest Rd Columbus, GA 31907
East Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,000 - $125,268
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4238 Forrest Rd, Columbus, GA 31907 and is currently estimated at $115,817, approximately $98 per square foot. 4238 Forrest Rd is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Fort Middle School, and Hardaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
A-Dell Properties Inc
Bought by
Sfr3-080 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Ryan Cooper Dustin
Bought by
A-Dell Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Tax Comm And Ex Officio Sheriff
Bought by
Cooper Dustin Ryan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2012
Sold by
Upshaw Della
Bought by
A Dell Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Barwick John O
Bought by
Upshaw Della
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr3-080 Llc | $52,000 | -- | |
| A-Dell Properties Inc | $13,400 | Coleman John H | |
| A-Dell Properties Inc | $13,400 | Coleman John H | |
| Cooper Dustin Ryan | $10,000 | -- | |
| Cooper Dustin | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| A Dell Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Upshaw Della | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,759 | $44,948 | $10,596 | $34,352 |
| 2024 | $176 | $44,948 | $10,596 | $34,352 |
| 2023 | $126 | $38,816 | $10,596 | $28,220 |
| 2022 | $1,307 | $32,020 | $7,960 | $24,060 |
| 2021 | $1,167 | $25,532 | $7,960 | $17,572 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $25,532 | $7,960 | $17,572 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $25,532 | $7,960 | $17,572 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $25,532 | $7,960 | $17,572 |
| 2017 | $3,934 | $25,532 | $7,960 | $17,572 |
| 2016 | $740 | $17,941 | $2,566 | $15,375 |
| 2015 | $296 | $17,941 | $2,566 | $15,375 |
| 2014 | $297 | $17,941 | $2,566 | $15,375 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,941 | $2,566 | $15,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map