4226 Forrest Rd Columbus, GA 31907
East Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $38,668 - $107,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,021
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4226 Forrest Rd, Columbus, GA 31907 and is currently estimated at $76,417, approximately $74 per square foot. 4226 Forrest Rd is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Fort Middle School, and Hardaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
Sold by
Tax Commissioner And Ex Officio Sheriff
Bought by
Baron Carlos R and Tucker Caleb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baron Carlos R | $11,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $658 | $16,800 | $10,860 | $5,940 |
| 2024 | $658 | $16,800 | $10,860 | $5,940 |
| 2023 | $785 | $23,460 | $10,860 | $12,600 |
| 2022 | $878 | $21,508 | $8,156 | $13,352 |
| 2021 | $949 | $20,652 | $8,156 | $12,496 |
| 2020 | $843 | $20,652 | $8,156 | $12,496 |
| 2019 | $846 | $20,652 | $8,156 | $12,496 |
| 2018 | $846 | $20,652 | $8,156 | $12,496 |
| 2017 | $849 | $20,652 | $8,156 | $12,496 |
| 2016 | $573 | $13,880 | $2,636 | $11,244 |
| 2015 | $229 | $13,880 | $2,636 | $11,244 |
| 2014 | $230 | $13,880 | $2,636 | $11,244 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,880 | $2,636 | $11,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map