$1,026,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,613 Sq Ft
4,895 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$636 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

2 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of the highly sought-after 55+ community of Ocean Hills Country Club. This freshly painted, single-story residence features the rare and highly desirable “Milos” floor plan, offering two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious office with a Murphy bed—perfect for guests or a flexible workspace. Step inside to discover tall ceilings and an abundance of natural light, creating an open and airy ambiance throughout the home. The inviting living room is centered around a cozy fireplace, providing the perfect setting to relax on cooler evenings. The kitchen offers a charming breakfast nook, white cabinetry, granite countertops, and a convenient center island, making it ideal for everyday living and casual dining. Pull-out shelving in almost all cabinets. The primary suite features soaring ceilings that enhance the sense of space and tranquility. This peaceful retreat includes a walk-in closet, dual sinks, and a walk-in shower. A convenient slider opens to a charming private courtyard, creating a serene outdoor escape just steps from the bedroom. An additional bedroom and full bathroom provide comfortable accommodations for guests or the perfect space for a hobby or craft room. Additional highlights include high-end laminate and ceramic tile flooring, updated baseboards throughout the home, ceiling fans in the living room, office, and kitchen, and plantation shutters in the living room and primary suite. Wonderful, electric retractable shade for the outdoor patio offers a comfy shaded area for those warmer, summer days. Residents of Ocean Hills Country Club enjoy an active, resort-style lifestyle with amenities including golf, swimming, pickleball, tennis, bocce ball, croquet, and a vibrant clubhouse with a full calendar of social events. The community is ideally located near shopping, dining, and healthcare facilities for everyday convenience. Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity to enjoy resort-style living in a welcoming 55+ community where every day feels like a vacation.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patricia Smith

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Email: patti.ohcc@gmail.com License #01921600 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

OUT OF AREA

OUT OF AREA License #0

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 4,895 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Drip System Landscaping
  • Sprinkler System
  • Back Yard
  • Property is zoned R-1:SINGLE FAM-RES

HOA Fees

  • $646 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Patio Home
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,613 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Tract Number 12405
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1695414000
  • $37 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Front Yard Maintenance
  • Ocean Hills Country Club HOA, Phone Number (760) 758-7080

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

4,895 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$646 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R-1:SINGLE FAM-RES
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1695414000
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1613.00
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 617.48
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Laundry, All Bedrooms Down, Office, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Fence: No
  • Pool Features: Association, In Ground, Fenced, Exercise Pool, Community, Lap, Heated, Solar Heat, Salt Water
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Common RV Parking, Maintenance Grounds, Clubhouse, Billiard Room, Golf Course, Pool, Fire Pit, Paddle Tennis, Controlled Access, Spa/Hot Tub, Call for Rules, Pet Rules, Maintenance Front Yard, Pets Permitted, Banquet Facilities, Gym/Ex Room, Pickleball, Management, Tennis Court(s), Card Room, Meeting Room, Bocce Ball Court
  • Association Fee: 646.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Ocean Hills Country Club HOA
  • Phone: 760-758-7080
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Community Features: Golf, Dog Park, Street Lights, Storm Drains, Park
  • Association Management: Keystone Pacific

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Patio Home, Level, Sprinklers Drip System, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4895.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1124

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 4895.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1633

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract Number: 012405
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 37.16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2026
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
List Price
$996,000
Sold Price
$1,026,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,000
3.01%
Views
43

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Lady Dennis M and Lady Priscilla L
Bought by
Lady Dennis M and Lady Priscilla L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2003
Sold by
Morgan Harriet
Bought by
Lady Dennis M and Lady Priscilla L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$323,200
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2001
Sold by
Miller Jeannette J
Bought by
Morgan Harriet

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2000
Sold by
Thayer Florence R
Bought by
Miller Jeannette J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,026,000 Equity Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Grant Deed $404,000 First American Title
Grant Deed $352,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $352,500 New Century Title Company
Grant Deed $213,000 Lawyers Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $323,200 Balloon
Closed $60,600 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold $1,026,000 +3.0% $636 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $996,000 0.0% $617 / Sq Ft
05/01/2024 05/01/24 Rented $4,500 -10.0% --
03/15/2024 03/15/24 Under Contract -- -- --
03/01/2024 03/01/24 For Rent $5,000 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,193 $585,108 $354,833 $230,275
2024 $6,193 $573,636 $347,876 $225,760
2023 $6,042 $562,389 $341,055 $221,334
2022 $6,026 $551,363 $334,368 $216,995
2021 $5,889 $540,553 $327,812 $212,741
2020 $5,868 $535,011 $324,451 $210,560
2019 $5,780 $524,522 $318,090 $206,432
2018 $5,492 $514,238 $311,853 $202,385
2017 $5,389 $504,156 $305,739 $198,417
2016 $5,260 $494,272 $299,745 $194,527
2015 $5,238 $486,849 $295,243 $191,606
2014 $5,107 $477,313 $289,460 $187,853
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: NDP2602799

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 169-541-40

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.