4238 Salem Ln Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $466,206 - $602,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4238 Salem Ln, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $524,302, approximately $303 per square foot. 4238 Salem Ln is a home with nearby schools including Bud Rank Elementary School, Granite Ridge Intermediate School, and Clovis North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Ettner Richard L and Ettner Deborah J
Bought by
Ettner Richard L and Ettner Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
Sold by
Wc Planning Area 19 Lp
Bought by
Ettner Richard L and Ettner Deborah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,861
Outstanding Balance
$183,168
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Wc Planning Area 19 Lp
Bought by
Kowalski John Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,861
Outstanding Balance
$183,168
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,134
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ettner Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Ettner Richard L | $299,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Kowalski John Robert | $320,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ettner Richard L | $238,861 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,736 | $366,707 | $108,161 | $258,546 |
| 2023 | $4,548 | $352,469 | $103,962 | $248,507 |
| 2022 | $4,483 | $345,559 | $101,924 | $243,635 |
| 2021 | $4,340 | $338,784 | $99,926 | $238,858 |
| 2020 | $4,319 | $335,311 | $98,902 | $236,409 |
| 2019 | $4,237 | $328,737 | $96,963 | $231,774 |
| 2018 | $4,145 | $322,292 | $95,062 | $227,230 |
| 2017 | $3,992 | $309,111 | $93,199 | $215,912 |
| 2016 | $3,626 | $303,051 | $91,372 | $211,679 |
| 2015 | $3,562 | $298,500 | $90,000 | $208,500 |
| 2014 | $510 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map