4238 W Purdue Ave Phoenix, AZ 85051
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4238 W Purdue Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85051 and is currently estimated at $374,408, approximately $242 per square foot. 4238 W Purdue Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cactus Wren Elementary School, Cholla Middle School, and Cortez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Sturgill William J and Sturgil Angela M
Bought by
Welch Joseph A and Welch Lisa H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,545
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Bleyer Stephen Joseph and Bleyer Kathleen Jenness
Bought by
Sturgill William J and Sturgill Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Joseph A | $80,000 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Sturgill William J | $113,000 | Ati Title Agency Of Az Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welch Joseph A | $64,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sturgill William J | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,055 | $9,463 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $994 | $9,013 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $994 | $25,410 | $5,080 | $20,330 |
| 2022 | $959 | $19,420 | $3,880 | $15,540 |
| 2021 | $984 | $17,730 | $3,540 | $14,190 |
| 2020 | $957 | $16,320 | $3,260 | $13,060 |
| 2019 | $940 | $14,380 | $2,870 | $11,510 |
| 2018 | $913 | $13,320 | $2,660 | $10,660 |
| 2017 | $910 | $11,650 | $2,330 | $9,320 |
| 2016 | $894 | $10,830 | $2,160 | $8,670 |
| 2015 | $829 | $10,330 | $2,060 | $8,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map