4239 Brookside Dr Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4239 Brookside Dr, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $188,549, approximately $181 per square foot. 4239 Brookside Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Batavia Elementary School, Batavia Middle School, and Batavia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2024
Sold by
Halcomb Helen M
Bought by
Winterfell Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,383
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$16,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Estate Of Jody Halcomb
Bought by
Halcomb Helen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winterfell Holdings Llc | $113,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Halcomb Helen M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winterfell Holdings Llc | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Winterfell Holdings Llc | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,276 | $33,740 | $8,750 | $24,990 |
| 2024 | $1,279 | $33,740 | $8,750 | $24,990 |
| 2023 | $911 | $33,740 | $8,750 | $24,990 |
| 2022 | $862 | $25,240 | $6,550 | $18,690 |
| 2021 | $829 | $25,240 | $6,550 | $18,690 |
| 2020 | $833 | $25,240 | $6,550 | $18,690 |
| 2019 | $521 | $18,420 | $5,570 | $12,850 |
| 2018 | $539 | $18,420 | $5,570 | $12,850 |
| 2017 | $478 | $18,420 | $5,570 | $12,850 |
| 2016 | $449 | $17,230 | $5,220 | $12,010 |
| 2015 | $426 | $17,230 | $5,220 | $12,010 |
| 2014 | $426 | $17,230 | $5,220 | $12,010 |
| 2013 | $518 | $18,800 | $5,220 | $13,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map