4239 E Cambridge Ave Phoenix, AZ 85008
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,647 - $663,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4239 E Cambridge Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85008 and is currently estimated at $582,662, approximately $325 per square foot. 4239 E Cambridge Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Griffith Elementary School, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,567 | $18,734 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,646 | $18,734 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,646 | $24,650 | $4,930 | $19,720 |
| 2022 | $1,682 | $24,650 | $4,930 | $19,720 |
| 2021 | $1,827 | $34,370 | $6,870 | $27,500 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $31,480 | $6,290 | $25,190 |
| 2019 | $1,870 | $31,760 | $6,350 | $25,410 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $26,110 | $5,220 | $20,890 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $24,650 | $4,930 | $19,720 |
| 2016 | $588 | $9,650 | $1,930 | $7,720 |
| 2015 | $563 | $9,650 | $1,930 | $7,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map