4239 E Galbraith Rd Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $324,308
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4239 E Galbraith Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $311,827, approximately $168 per square foot. 4239 E Galbraith Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and Ohr Torah Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Weaver Lynne M
Bought by
Weaver Lynne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,675
Outstanding Balance
$205,774
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$106,053
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2004
Sold by
Weaver Lynne M and Wiebell Lynne M
Bought by
Weaver Emery and Weaver Lynne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Wiebell Douglas A and Wiebell Lynne M
Bought by
Weaver Lynne M and Wiebell Lynne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,785
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1994
Sold by
Schmid Marie K and Schmid Fred W
Bought by
Wiebell Douglas A and Wiebell Lynne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Lynne M | $36,000 | Vylla Title | |
| Weaver Emery | -- | Federated Land Title Agency | |
| Weaver Lynne M | -- | -- | |
| Wiebell Douglas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weaver Lynne M | $213,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Weaver Lynne M | $120,785 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,530 | $75,765 | $14,021 | $61,744 |
| 2023 | $4,721 | $75,765 | $14,021 | $61,744 |
| 2022 | $4,583 | $56,690 | $11,463 | $45,227 |
| 2021 | $4,484 | $56,690 | $11,463 | $45,227 |
| 2020 | $4,150 | $56,690 | $11,463 | $45,227 |
| 2019 | $4,192 | $51,535 | $10,420 | $41,115 |
| 2018 | $4,192 | $51,535 | $10,420 | $41,115 |
| 2017 | $3,989 | $51,535 | $10,420 | $41,115 |
| 2016 | $3,666 | $46,785 | $10,367 | $36,418 |
| 2015 | $3,349 | $46,785 | $10,367 | $36,418 |
| 2014 | $3,349 | $46,785 | $10,367 | $36,418 |
| 2013 | $3,642 | $50,306 | $11,148 | $39,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map