Estimated Value: $566,000 - $715,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,072
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4239 E Hazelwood Way, Ammon, ID 83406 and is currently estimated at $613,539, approximately $199 per square foot. 4239 E Hazelwood Way is a home with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Elementary School, Sandcreek Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Witte Valerierae and Witte Nathan
Bought by
Witte Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,563
Outstanding Balance
$221,238
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$392,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Liberty Homes & Development Llc
Bought by
Witte Nathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,563
Outstanding Balance
$221,238
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$392,302
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witte Nathan | -- | Amerititle Idaho Falls | |
| Witte Nathan | -- | Amerititle Idaho Falls |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Witte Nathan | $273,563 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,784 | $642,916 | $101,463 | $541,453 |
| 2024 | $2,581 | $600,812 | $84,501 | $516,311 |
| 2023 | $2,275 | $500,881 | $84,501 | $416,380 |
| 2022 | $2,633 | $432,221 | $73,401 | $358,820 |
| 2021 | $2,677 | $318,617 | $61,497 | $257,120 |
| 2019 | $2,903 | $297,427 | $57,577 | $239,850 |
| 2018 | $2,808 | $308,703 | $54,283 | $254,420 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $296,463 | $54,283 | $242,180 |
| 2016 | $25 | $282,802 | $44,102 | $238,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,105 | $25,105 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map