4239 E Saint Anne Ave Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,963 - $382,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4239 E Saint Anne Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $354,741, approximately $230 per square foot. 4239 E Saint Anne Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Nevitt Elementary School, Geneva Epps Mosley Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2021
Sold by
Rawls Richard and Rawls Dorothy
Bought by
Rawls Richard and Rawls Dorothy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rawls Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $701 | $6,980 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $648 | $6,648 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $648 | $23,830 | $4,760 | $19,070 |
| 2022 | $622 | $19,260 | $3,850 | $15,410 |
| 2021 | $636 | $17,770 | $3,550 | $14,220 |
| 2020 | $614 | $15,760 | $3,150 | $12,610 |
| 2019 | $602 | $13,050 | $2,610 | $10,440 |
| 2018 | $586 | $12,450 | $2,490 | $9,960 |
| 2017 | $565 | $11,420 | $2,280 | $9,140 |
| 2016 | $562 | $8,370 | $1,670 | $6,700 |
| 2015 | $529 | $6,750 | $1,350 | $5,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map