Estimated Value: $359,000 - $464,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4239 Lakeview Dr, Ione, CA 95640 and is currently estimated at $412,331, approximately $239 per square foot. 4239 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Ione Elementary School, Ione Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,292 | $235,113 | $37,608 | $197,505 |
| 2024 | $2,292 | $230,504 | $36,871 | $193,633 |
| 2023 | $2,246 | $225,986 | $36,149 | $189,837 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $221,556 | $35,441 | $186,115 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $217,213 | $34,747 | $182,466 |
| 2020 | $2,139 | $214,987 | $34,391 | $180,596 |
| 2019 | $2,096 | $210,772 | $33,717 | $177,055 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $206,640 | $33,056 | $173,584 |
| 2017 | $2,015 | $202,589 | $32,408 | $170,181 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $198,618 | $31,773 | $166,845 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $195,635 | $31,296 | $164,339 |
| 2014 | $1,993 | $191,803 | $30,683 | $161,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map