4239 Oak Lake Dr Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4239 Oak Lake Dr, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $162,000, approximately $94 per square foot. 4239 Oak Lake Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Reimagine Prep Middle School and LBFH Childcare Center and Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $725 | $3,750 | $3,750 | -- |
| 2024 | $725 | $3,750 | $3,750 | $0 |
| 2023 | $725 | $3,750 | $3,750 | $0 |
| 2022 | $722 | $3,750 | $3,750 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,986 | $15,519 | $3,750 | $11,769 |
| 2020 | $2,933 | $15,329 | $3,750 | $11,579 |
| 2019 | $2,935 | $15,329 | $3,750 | $11,579 |
| 2018 | $2,902 | $15,329 | $3,750 | $11,579 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,717 | $15,176 | $3,750 | $11,426 |
| 2014 | $2,713 | $15,176 | $3,750 | $11,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map