423E E 3rd St Lordsburg, NM 88045
Estimated Value: $65,151 - $343,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 423E E 3rd St, Lordsburg, NM 88045 and is currently estimated at $153,038. 423E E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including R.V. Traylor Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Dugan-Tarango Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $293 | $12,230 | $1,810 | $10,420 |
| 2024 | $285 | $11,920 | $1,810 | $10,110 |
| 2023 | $260 | $11,920 | $1,810 | $10,110 |
| 2022 | $260 | $11,580 | $1,760 | $9,820 |
| 2021 | $260 | $11,580 | $1,760 | $9,820 |
| 2020 | $260 | $11,580 | $1,760 | $9,820 |
| 2019 | $259 | $11,580 | $1,760 | $9,820 |
| 2018 | $255 | $11,580 | $1,760 | $9,820 |
| 2017 | $256 | $11,580 | $1,760 | $9,820 |
| 2016 | $254 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $256 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $260 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $262 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map