424 3rd Ave Sidney, OH 45365
Estimated Value: $121,135 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 3rd Ave, Sidney, OH 45365 and is currently estimated at $139,034, approximately $95 per square foot. 424 3rd Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sidney High School, Holy Angels Catholic School, and Christian Academy Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Joe Riddle Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Brideweser Christopher A
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Messer Investment Corp
Bought by
Brideweser Christopher A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,800
Interest Rate
8.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Messer Investment Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Riddle Rentals Llc | $3,850 | Landcastle Title Llc | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $22,000 | None Available | |
| Brideweser Christopher A | $82,000 | Titlevision Llc | |
| Messer Investment Corp | $36,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brideweser Christopher A | $73,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Messer Investment Corp | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $954 | $26,780 | $4,460 | $22,320 |
| 2024 | $954 | $26,780 | $4,460 | $22,320 |
| 2023 | $967 | $26,780 | $4,460 | $22,320 |
| 2022 | $825 | $20,020 | $4,150 | $15,870 |
| 2021 | $834 | $20,020 | $4,150 | $15,870 |
| 2020 | $833 | $20,020 | $4,150 | $15,870 |
| 2019 | $774 | $18,670 | $3,500 | $15,170 |
| 2018 | $764 | $18,670 | $3,500 | $15,170 |
| 2017 | $768 | $18,670 | $3,500 | $15,170 |
| 2016 | $720 | $17,790 | $3,500 | $14,290 |
| 2015 | $722 | $17,790 | $3,500 | $14,290 |
| 2014 | $722 | $17,790 | $3,500 | $14,290 |
| 2013 | $713 | $16,700 | $3,500 | $13,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map