424 Brown Place Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $249,592
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Brown Place, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $237,898, approximately $153 per square foot. 424 Brown Place is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Mesaros Scott W and Mesaros Julie Marie
Bought by
Brudok Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,755
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$170,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Sicolo Joseph G and Sicolo Connie S
Bought by
Mesaros Scott W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,943
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brudok Rebecca L | $168,500 | Moulton Land Title Inc | |
| Mesaros Scott W | $92,900 | Lawyers Title Agency Of The |