424 Butternut Ct Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Butternut Ct, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $524,484, approximately $353 per square foot. 424 Butternut Ct is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Peck Place School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1989
Sold by
Brody Stephen
Bought by
Stein Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
10.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stein Jonathan | $203,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stein Jonathan | $71,000 | |
| Closed | Stein Jonathan | $74,000 | |
| Closed | Stein Jonathan | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,979 | $274,200 | $179,100 | $95,100 |
| 2024 | $8,500 | $274,200 | $179,100 | $95,100 |
| 2023 | $6,478 | $200,500 | $130,700 | $69,800 |
| 2022 | $6,558 | $200,500 | $130,700 | $69,800 |
| 2021 | $6,667 | $200,500 | $130,700 | $69,800 |
| 2020 | $6,564 | $200,500 | $130,700 | $69,800 |
| 2019 | $6,534 | $200,500 | $130,700 | $69,800 |
| 2018 | $6,416 | $200,500 | $130,700 | $69,800 |
| 2017 | $6,360 | $191,100 | $118,100 | $73,000 |
| 2016 | $6,153 | $191,100 | $118,100 | $73,000 |
| 2015 | $6,001 | $191,100 | $118,100 | $73,000 |
| 2014 | $5,829 | $191,100 | $118,100 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map