424 Cliff St Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $318,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,803
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Cliff St, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819 and is currently estimated at $288,123, approximately $102 per square foot. 424 Cliff St is a home located in Caledonia County with nearby schools including St. Johnsbury School, Good Shepherd Catholic School, and Caledonia Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Clark Michael L
Bought by
Mcgregor David J and Fox Mcgregor Melanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgregor David J | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,905 | $157,500 | $33,800 | $123,700 |
| 2023 | $5,010 | $157,500 | $33,800 | $123,700 |
| 2022 | $3,775 | $157,500 | $33,800 | $123,700 |
| 2021 | $3,847 | $157,500 | $33,800 | $123,700 |
| 2020 | $3,841 | $157,500 | $33,800 | $123,700 |
| 2019 | $3,851 | $171,750 | $25,750 | $146,000 |
| 2018 | $3,002 | $171,750 | $25,750 | $146,000 |
| 2017 | $3,566 | $171,750 | $25,750 | $146,000 |
| 2016 | $3,566 | $171,750 | $25,750 | $146,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,718 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,718 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map