424 Cox Rd San Marcos, CA 92069
Estimated Value: $989,000 - $1,285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Cox Rd, San Marcos, CA 92069 and is currently estimated at $1,112,586, approximately $654 per square foot. 424 Cox Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Twin Oaks Elementary School, Woodland Park Middle School, and Mission Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2013
Sold by
Tarsha Nancy
Bought by
Sandwell Shera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2013
Sold by
Tarsha Nancy
Bought by
Tarsha Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Sherman Fromme and Sherman Clara
Bought by
Tarsha Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,250,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandwell Shera | -- | None Available | |
| Tarsha Nancy | -- | None Available | |
| Tarsha Nancy | $1,000,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tarsha Nancy | $1,250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,137 | $625,559 | $426,520 | $199,039 |
| 2024 | $7,137 | $613,294 | $418,157 | $195,137 |
| 2023 | $6,863 | $601,269 | $409,958 | $191,311 |
| 2022 | $6,513 | $589,480 | $401,920 | $187,560 |
| 2021 | $6,771 | $577,923 | $394,040 | $183,883 |
| 2020 | $6,643 | $571,998 | $390,000 | $181,998 |
| 2019 | $6,270 | $560,783 | $382,353 | $178,430 |
| 2018 | $6,835 | $549,788 | $374,856 | $174,932 |
| 2017 | $5,541 | $475,000 | $322,000 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $5,335 | $455,000 | $309,000 | $146,000 |
| 2015 | $5,112 | $440,000 | $299,000 | $141,000 |
| 2014 | $4,409 | $400,000 | $272,000 | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map