424 Crest Ave Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Old West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $610,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,139
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Crest Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $512,131, approximately $449 per square foot. 424 Crest Ave is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Eberwhite Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Downs Elizabeth and Downs Elizabeth A
Bought by
Downs Elizabeth A and Komives Kristine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,608
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$475,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
Evans Carla
Bought by
Downs Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downs Elizabeth A | -- | Land Title Agency | |
| Downs Elizabeth | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History