Estimated Value: $229,260 - $477,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Dewitt Park Rd, Yreka, CA 96097 and is currently estimated at $307,815, approximately $223 per square foot. 424 Dewitt Park Rd is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Jackson Street Elementary School, and Yreka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold by
Hays Linda Marie and Hays Gergory Dennis
Bought by
Hays Gregory D and Hays Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Lucido Evelyn R and Hays Linda Marie
Bought by
Hays Linda Marie and Hays Gregory Dennis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hays Gregory D | -- | None Available | |
| Hays Linda Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $478 | $47,680 | $13,426 | $34,254 |
| 2023 | $478 | $45,830 | $12,905 | $32,925 |
| 2022 | $460 | $44,932 | $12,652 | $32,280 |
| 2021 | $452 | $44,052 | $12,404 | $31,648 |
| 2020 | $449 | $43,601 | $12,277 | $31,324 |
| 2019 | $440 | $42,747 | $12,037 | $30,710 |
| 2018 | $432 | $41,909 | $11,801 | $30,108 |
| 2017 | $423 | $41,088 | $11,570 | $29,518 |
| 2016 | $413 | $40,284 | $11,344 | $28,940 |
| 2015 | $407 | $39,680 | $11,174 | $28,506 |
| 2014 | $393 | $38,904 | $10,956 | $27,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map