424 E 17th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Rockwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 E 17th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $416,464, approximately $374 per square foot. 424 E 17th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Hutton Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2022
Sold by
Henrikson Roger A
Bought by
Henrikson Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1995
Sold by
Lobdell Rocky R and Lobdell Sheree L
Bought by
Henrikson Roger A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,900
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henrikson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Henrikson Roger A | $97,900 | Spokane County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henrikson Roger A | $72,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $402 | $457,100 | $135,000 | $322,100 |
| 2024 | $402 | $354,700 | $100,000 | $254,700 |
| 2023 | $398 | $363,300 | $85,000 | $278,300 |
| 2022 | $461 | $366,200 | $80,000 | $286,200 |
| 2021 | $489 | $273,980 | $72,880 | $201,100 |
| 2020 | $3,278 | $265,480 | $72,880 | $192,600 |
| 2019 | $2,539 | $212,350 | $66,250 | $146,100 |
| 2018 | $2,687 | $193,100 | $53,000 | $140,100 |
| 2017 | $2,393 | $175,100 | $48,000 | $127,100 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $162,700 | $45,000 | $117,700 |
| 2015 | $2,253 | $157,800 | $45,000 | $112,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,800 | $35,000 | $112,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map