424 E Bartlett St La Plata, MO 63549
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $101,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 E Bartlett St, La Plata, MO 63549 and is currently estimated at $91,039, approximately $137 per square foot. 424 E Bartlett St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including La Plata Elementary School and La Plata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2018
Sold by
Lemley Charlotte R
Bought by
Moots Howard K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,720
Outstanding Balance
$25,850
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$65,189
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moots Howard K | $30,105 | Pickell Abs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moots Howard K | $30,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $352 | $5,800 | $1,200 | $4,600 |
| 2024 | $4 | $5,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $333 | $5,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $321 | $5,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $319 | $5,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $321 | $5,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $322 | $5,050 | $5,050 | $0 |
| 2018 | $308 | $5,050 | $5,050 | $0 |
| 2017 | $304 | $25,420 | $5,840 | $19,580 |
| 2016 | $278 | $4,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,620 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map