424 E Bell St Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Estimated Value: $390,804 - $624,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 E Bell St, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 and is currently estimated at $485,951, approximately $303 per square foot. 424 E Bell St is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Mitchell-Neilson Elementary, Siegel Middle School, and Siegel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Bought by
Shackelford Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shackelford Properties | $48,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,158 | $76,275 | $16,250 | $60,025 |
| 2024 | $2,158 | $76,275 | $16,250 | $60,025 |
| 2023 | $1,431 | $76,275 | $16,250 | $60,025 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $76,275 | $16,250 | $60,025 |
| 2021 | $742 | $33,450 | $12,500 | $20,950 |
| 2020 | $742 | $33,450 | $12,500 | $20,950 |
| 2019 | $742 | $33,450 | $12,500 | $20,950 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $33,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $964 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $964 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $964 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $617 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map