Estimated Value: $386,000 - $396,640
Studio
--
Bath
2,235
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 E County Rd, Drums, PA 18222 and is currently estimated at $391,320, approximately $175 per square foot. 424 E County Rd is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,046 | $187,000 | $43,500 | $143,500 |
| 2025 | $3,869 | $187,000 | $43,500 | $143,500 |
| 2024 | $3,714 | $187,000 | $43,500 | $143,500 |
| 2023 | $3,642 | $187,000 | $43,500 | $143,500 |
| 2022 | $3,608 | $187,000 | $43,500 | $143,500 |
| 2021 | $3,500 | $187,000 | $43,500 | $143,500 |
| 2020 | $3,411 | $187,000 | $43,500 | $143,500 |
| 2019 | $3,270 | $187,000 | $43,500 | $143,500 |
| 2018 | $3,147 | $187,000 | $43,500 | $143,500 |
| 2017 | $3,080 | $187,000 | $43,500 | $143,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $187,000 | $43,500 | $143,500 |
| 2015 | $2,398 | $187,000 | $43,500 | $143,500 |
| 2014 | $2,398 | $187,000 | $43,500 | $143,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map