424 E D St Iron Mountain, MI 49801
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $149,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,342
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 E D St, Iron Mountain, MI 49801 and is currently estimated at $127,854, approximately $95 per square foot. 424 E D St is a home with nearby schools including Central Middle School, East Elementary School, and Iron Mountain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,168 | $46,700 | $46,700 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $43,100 | $43,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,171 | $34,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,134 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,137 | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,083 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $910 | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $887 | $30,100 | $5,100 | $25,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,100 | $5,100 | $25,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map