424 E Jackson St Sonora, CA 95370
Estimated Value: $267,753 - $348,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 E Jackson St, Sonora, CA 95370 and is currently estimated at $320,438, approximately $308 per square foot. 424 E Jackson St is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Sonora Elementary School, Theodore Bird High School, and Dario Cassina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Garaventa Jeffrey C
Bought by
Garaventa James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garaventa James M | -- | Gianelli Nielsen |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,508 | $143,423 | $36,002 | $107,421 |
| 2024 | $1,508 | $140,612 | $35,297 | $105,315 |
| 2023 | $1,485 | $137,855 | $34,605 | $103,250 |
| 2022 | $601 | $55,710 | $9,210 | $46,500 |
| 2021 | $588 | $54,619 | $9,030 | $45,589 |
| 2020 | $581 | $54,060 | $8,938 | $45,122 |
| 2019 | $561 | $53,001 | $8,763 | $44,238 |
| 2018 | $568 | $51,963 | $8,592 | $43,371 |
| 2017 | $542 | $50,945 | $8,424 | $42,521 |
| 2016 | $532 | $49,947 | $8,259 | $41,688 |
| 2015 | $524 | $49,197 | $8,135 | $41,062 |
| 2014 | $510 | $48,234 | $7,976 | $40,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map