Estimated Value: $323,000 - $405,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
780
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 E St, West Sacramento, CA 95605 and is currently estimated at $362,234, approximately $464 per square foot. 424 E St is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Westmore Oaks Elementary School, River City High, and Salida Montessori Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2024
Sold by
Harris Gregg and Harris Polly
Bought by
Harris Harbor Trust and Harris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Harris Gregg A
Bought by
Harris Gregg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Harris Polly
Bought by
Harris Gregg A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Gjermann Hal
Bought by
Harris Gregg A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Harbor Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harris Gregg | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harris Gregg | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harris Gregg | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Gregg A | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Harris Gregg A | $26,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,687 | $138,571 | $27,297 | $111,274 |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $133,192 | $26,238 | $106,954 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $130,581 | $25,724 | $104,857 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $128,021 | $25,220 | $102,801 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $126,709 | $24,962 | $101,747 |
| 2019 | $1,462 | $124,225 | $24,473 | $99,752 |
| 2018 | $1,435 | $121,791 | $23,994 | $97,797 |
| 2017 | $1,422 | $119,404 | $23,524 | $95,880 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $93,063 | $33,063 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $112,567 | $32,567 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $766 | $61,930 | $31,930 | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map