424 Kosoak Rd Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $205,439 - $260,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Kosoak Rd, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $231,610, approximately $214 per square foot. 424 Kosoak Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Chase Elementary School, Middle River Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Mccray Ronald W
Bought by
Mccray Ronald W and Mccray Penny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1987
Sold by
Universal Housin G
Bought by
Mccray Ronald W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccray Ronald W | -- | -- | |
| Mccray Ronald W | $65,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,209 | $192,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,209 | $177,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,004 | $162,900 | $52,000 | $110,900 |
| 2022 | $2,882 | $157,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,748 | $153,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,748 | $148,100 | $52,000 | $96,100 |
| 2019 | $2,683 | $144,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,639 | $140,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,471 | $137,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,689 | $135,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,689 | $134,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,689 | $133,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map