424 La Salle Dr Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,623
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 424 La Salle Dr, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $174,577. 424 La Salle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cameo Elementary School, WD Gattis Middle School, and Clovis High School Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Andrada Steve D and Andrada Lisa M
Bought by
Avilez Refujio N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Outstanding Balance
$152,804
Interest Rate
3.07%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$21,773
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Schaefer Jeremie P
Bought by
Andrada Steve D and Andrada Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,684
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avilez Refujio N | $168,589 | -- | |
| Andrada Steve D | $101,690 | Curry Cnty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avilez Refujio N | $166,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrada Steve D | $100,684 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,077 | $44,614 | $2,979 | $41,635 |
| 2024 | $1,077 | $43,402 | $2,979 | $40,423 |
| 2023 | $1,037 | $42,225 | $2,979 | $39,246 |
| 2022 | $985 | $41,082 | $2,979 | $38,103 |
| 2021 | $829 | $37,204 | $210 | $36,994 |
| 2020 | $809 | $36,127 | $210 | $35,917 |
| 2019 | $782 | $35,081 | $210 | $34,871 |
| 2018 | $753 | $34,066 | $210 | $33,856 |
| 2017 | $693 | $33,080 | $210 | $32,870 |
| 2016 | $693 | $32,123 | $210 | $31,913 |
| 2015 | $667 | $31,194 | $210 | $30,984 |
| 2014 | $687 | $32,310 | $2,228 | $30,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map