Estimated Value: $374,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Lee Rd, Alta, CA 95701 and is currently estimated at $433,195, approximately $264 per square foot. 424 Lee Rd is a home with nearby schools including Alta-Dutch Flat Elementary School and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Calvert Patricia L
Bought by
Calvert Jeffrey J and Calvert Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Calvert Jeffrey Jerard and Calvert Karen L
Bought by
Calvert Jeffrey J and Calvert Karen L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvert Jeffrey J | -- | None Available | |
| Calvert Jeffrey J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,544 | $251,872 | $31,304 | $220,568 |
| 2023 | $2,544 | $242,094 | $30,090 | $212,004 |
| 2022 | $2,460 | $237,348 | $29,500 | $207,848 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $232,695 | $28,922 | $203,773 |
| 2020 | $2,378 | $230,310 | $28,626 | $201,684 |
| 2019 | $2,331 | $225,795 | $28,065 | $197,730 |
| 2018 | $1,747 | $172,368 | $27,515 | $144,853 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $162,126 | $26,976 | $135,150 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $158,948 | $26,448 | $132,500 |
| 2015 | $1,569 | $156,561 | $26,051 | $130,510 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $153,495 | $25,541 | $127,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map