424 Longfellow St Vandergrift, PA 15690
Estimated Value: $60,029 - $138,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,396
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Longfellow St, Vandergrift, PA 15690 and is currently estimated at $107,507. 424 Longfellow St is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Kiski Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Waros Eugene P
Bought by
George Joseph G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Waros Eugene P
Bought by
Waros Eugene P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Joseph G | $26,000 | None Available | |
| Waros Eugene P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,706 | $10,200 | $1,210 | $8,990 |
| 2025 | $1,664 | $10,200 | $1,210 | $8,990 |
| 2024 | $1,585 | $10,200 | $1,210 | $8,990 |
| 2023 | $1,459 | $10,200 | $1,210 | $8,990 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $10,200 | $1,210 | $8,990 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $10,200 | $1,210 | $8,990 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $10,200 | $1,210 | $8,990 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $10,200 | $1,210 | $8,990 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $10,200 | $1,210 | $8,990 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $10,200 | $1,210 | $8,990 |
| 2016 | $1,351 | $10,200 | $1,210 | $8,990 |
| 2015 | $1,351 | $10,200 | $1,210 | $8,990 |
| 2014 | $1,345 | $10,200 | $1,210 | $8,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map