424 Manhattan St Mohawk, MI 49950
Estimated Value: $136,149 - $209,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,676
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Manhattan St, Mohawk, MI 49950 and is currently estimated at $172,287, approximately $102 per square foot. 424 Manhattan St is a home with nearby schools including C.L.K. Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Horizons Alternative High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2008
Sold by
Butala Lawrence A and Spelich Marie
Bought by
Newman Sam and Newman Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,425
Outstanding Balance
$50,259
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$122,028
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Sam | $81,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newman Sam | $77,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,258 | $83,532 | $1,689 | $81,843 |
| 2024 | -- | $77,526 | $1,013 | $76,513 |
| 2023 | -- | $69,439 | $676 | $68,763 |
| 2022 | -- | $58,910 | $676 | $58,234 |
| 2021 | -- | $51,835 | $676 | $51,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map