430 Manhattan St Mohawk, MI 49950
Estimated Value: $110,767 - $143,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,181
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Manhattan St, Mohawk, MI 49950 and is currently estimated at $124,692, approximately $105 per square foot. 430 Manhattan St is a home with nearby schools including C.L.K. Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Horizons Alternative High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Salo Hilda I and Salo Ahti E
Bought by
Salo Hilda I and Salo Emilie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salo Hilda I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $484 | $48,871 | $860 | $48,011 |
| 2024 | -- | $45,233 | $516 | $44,717 |
| 2023 | -- | $40,452 | $344 | $40,108 |
| 2022 | -- | $34,217 | $344 | $33,873 |
| 2021 | $0 | $30,021 | $344 | $29,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map