424 Matthew Plaza Lodi, CA 95240
North Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,087
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Matthew Plaza, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $402,796, approximately $370 per square foot. 424 Matthew Plaza is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Hickmann Terry L
Bought by
Hickmann Terry L and The Terry L Hickmann Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Hickmann Terry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,165
Outstanding Balance
$101,574
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$301,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,165
Outstanding Balance
$101,574
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$301,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Agans Brian
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Agans Brian
Bought by
Agans Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Vanderheiden Ben G and Vanderheiden Renee
Bought by
Agans Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickmann Terry L | -- | None Available | |
| Hickmann Terry L | $185,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Accommodation | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $231,754 | Accommodation | |
| Agans Brian | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Agans Brian | $258,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hickmann Terry L | $157,165 | |
| Previous Owner | Agans Brian | $277,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Agans Brian | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Agans Brian | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,522 | $238,089 | $70,819 | $167,270 |
| 2024 | $2,452 | $233,422 | $69,431 | $163,991 |
| 2023 | $2,414 | $228,846 | $68,070 | $160,776 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $224,360 | $66,736 | $157,624 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $219,962 | $65,428 | $154,534 |
| 2020 | $2,337 | $217,708 | $64,758 | $152,950 |
| 2019 | $2,288 | $213,440 | $63,489 | $149,951 |
| 2018 | $2,255 | $209,256 | $62,245 | $147,011 |
| 2017 | $2,203 | $205,154 | $61,025 | $144,129 |
| 2016 | $2,064 | $201,132 | $59,828 | $141,304 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $176,000 | $52,000 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map