424 Meadow Dr Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $166,810 - $228,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
816
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Meadow Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $188,953, approximately $231 per square foot. 424 Meadow Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Overlook Elementary School, Wadsworth Middle School, and Central Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,034 | $47,450 | $22,750 | $24,700 |
| 2024 | $1,034 | $40,350 | $21,880 | $18,470 |
| 2023 | $1,349 | $40,350 | $21,880 | $18,470 |
| 2022 | $1,400 | $40,350 | $21,880 | $18,470 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $32,270 | $17,500 | $14,770 |
| 2020 | $1,085 | $32,270 | $17,500 | $14,770 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $32,270 | $17,500 | $14,770 |
| 2018 | $926 | $27,540 | $13,780 | $13,760 |
| 2017 | $927 | $27,540 | $13,780 | $13,760 |
| 2016 | $942 | $27,540 | $13,780 | $13,760 |
| 2015 | $857 | $25,040 | $12,530 | $12,510 |
| 2014 | $871 | $25,040 | $12,530 | $12,510 |
| 2013 | $872 | $25,040 | $12,530 | $12,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map