424 Medoc Ct Unit M28 Mountain View, CA 94043
Monta Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,526,000 - $1,625,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$1,057/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Medoc Ct Unit M28, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $1,589,047, approximately $1,057 per square foot. 424 Medoc Ct Unit M28 is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Theuerkauf Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Kikuta Anthony and Kikuta Joy
Bought by
Koo Johnny J and Koo Chun Yi W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$523,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,883
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,329,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Egger Stanley P and Hsieh Linda W
Bought by
Kikuta Anthony and Kikuta Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1996
Sold by
Vantuyle Robert Emmett and Vantuyle Jennifer A M
Bought by
Egger Stanley P and Hsieh Linda W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,200
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koo Johnny J | $651,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Kikuta Anthony | $408,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Egger Stanley P | $284,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koo Johnny J | $523,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kikuta Anthony | $306,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Egger Stanley P | $227,200 | |
| Closed | Kikuta Anthony | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,782 | $907,422 | $771,248 | $136,174 |
| 2024 | $10,782 | $889,630 | $756,126 | $133,504 |
| 2023 | $10,641 | $872,187 | $741,300 | $130,887 |
| 2022 | $10,610 | $855,086 | $726,765 | $128,321 |
| 2021 | $10,361 | $838,320 | $712,515 | $125,805 |
| 2020 | $10,300 | $829,726 | $705,210 | $124,516 |
| 2019 | $9,847 | $813,458 | $691,383 | $122,075 |
| 2018 | $9,759 | $797,509 | $677,827 | $119,682 |
| 2017 | $9,318 | $781,873 | $664,537 | $117,336 |
| 2016 | $9,047 | $766,543 | $651,507 | $115,036 |
| 2015 | $8,816 | $755,030 | $641,721 | $113,309 |
| 2014 | $8,708 | $740,241 | $629,151 | $111,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map