424 Memphis Ave Madison, WI 53714
Worthington Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $354,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,401
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Memphis Ave, Madison, WI 53714 and is currently estimated at $336,284. 424 Memphis Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, O'Keeffe Middle, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Schuknecht Jesse
Bought by
Schuknecht Jesse
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,419
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Marti
Bought by
Schuknecht Jesse and Schuknecht Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuknecht Jesse | -- | -- | |
| Schuknecht Jesse | $180,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schuknecht Jesse | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schuknecht Jesse | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,752 | $295,800 | $61,000 | $234,800 |
| 2023 | $3,526 | $201,200 | $34,000 | $167,200 |
| 2022 | $3,472 | $201,200 | $34,000 | $167,200 |
| 2021 | $3,197 | $201,200 | $34,000 | $167,200 |
| 2020 | $3,112 | $201,200 | $34,000 | $167,200 |
| 2019 | $3,083 | $201,200 | $34,000 | $167,200 |
| 2018 | $2,918 | $180,000 | $34,000 | $146,000 |
| 2017 | $3,049 | $180,000 | $34,000 | $146,000 |
| 2016 | $3,255 | $180,000 | $34,000 | $146,000 |
| 2015 | $3,406 | $180,000 | $34,000 | $146,000 |
| 2014 | $3,647 | $180,000 | $34,000 | $146,000 |
| 2013 | $3,573 | $180,000 | $34,000 | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map