NOT LISTED FOR SALE

424 Morrison Ave Salina, KS 67401

Estimated Value: $106,000 - $133,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,248 Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2016

Current estimated payment $719 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Living Room
  • Gas Fireplace

About This Home

As of October 2016

This home is located at 424 Morrison Ave, Salina, KS 67401 since 03 August 2016 and is currently estimated at $113,578, approximately $91 per square foot. This property was built in 1920. 424 Morrison Ave is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Elementary School, Lakewood Middle School, and Salina High School Central.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Non MLS

SCK MLS Listed on: 08/03/2016

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,011

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 085-086-14-0-40-02-017.00-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,011

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Onsite Built
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Co List Office Phone: 785-825-5200
  • MLS Status: Sold-Inner Office
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Reso Fireplace Features: One, Living Room, Gas

• Levels: Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

• Elementary School: Cottonwood
  • Junior High Dist: South Central Ks Education Serv Cnt (USD 300)

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 085-086-14-0-40-02-017.00-0
  • Acreage: Not Applicable

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1011.18

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2016
Closed on
Oct 18, 2016
List Price
$42,500
Current Estimated Value
$113,578

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith William D -- Land Title Services Inc
Smith William D -- Land Title Services Inc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/21/2016 10/21/16 Sold -- -- --
09/21/2016 09/21/16 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2016 08/03/16 For Sale $42,500 -- $34 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Kansas MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,242 $10,143 $659 $9,484
2024 $1,215 $9,971 $1,110 $8,861
2023 $1,215 $8,728 $1,176 $7,552
2022 $1,108 $8,844 $1,380 $7,464
2021 $1,043 $7,855 $911 $6,944
2020 $1,056 $7,854 $883 $6,971
2019 $516 $7,682 $524 $7,158
2018 $1,047 $7,900 $524 $7,376
2017 $0 $7,716 $524 $7,192
2016 $0 $8,092 $524 $7,568
2015 -- $7,831 $524 $7,307
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Kansas MLS

MLS Number: 405705

South Central Kansas MLS

APN: 086-14-0-40-02-017.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.