424 Palm Ave Lodi, CA 95240
North Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $424,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,169
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Palm Ave, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $376,857, approximately $322 per square foot. 424 Palm Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Millswood Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Cooper Ted E and Cooper Myrna J
Bought by
T And M Cooper Revocable Living Trust and Cooper
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T And M Cooper Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $793 | $71,190 | $11,762 | $59,428 |
| 2024 | $771 | $69,795 | $11,532 | $58,263 |
| 2023 | $756 | $68,427 | $11,306 | $57,121 |
| 2022 | $739 | $67,086 | $11,085 | $56,001 |
| 2021 | $752 | $65,771 | $10,868 | $54,903 |
| 2020 | $733 | $65,098 | $10,757 | $54,341 |
| 2019 | $718 | $63,823 | $10,547 | $53,276 |
| 2018 | $709 | $62,573 | $10,341 | $52,232 |
| 2017 | $693 | $61,347 | $10,139 | $51,208 |
| 2016 | $650 | $60,144 | $9,940 | $50,204 |
| 2014 | $636 | $58,081 | $9,599 | $48,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map