424 Park Ave Unit 505 River Forest, IL 60305
Estimated Value: $232,284 - $324,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Park Ave Unit 505, River Forest, IL 60305 and is currently estimated at $289,071, approximately $204 per square foot. 424 Park Ave Unit 505 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oak Park and River Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2022
Sold by
Brennan Linda A
Bought by
Linda Anne Brennan Living Trust and Brennan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Feeney Joseph T and Feeney Winifred C
Bought by
Brennan Linda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Feeney Joseph T
Bought by
Feeney Joseph T and Feeney Winifred C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Anne Brennan Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brennan Linda A | $199,000 | Lawyers | |
| Feeney Joseph T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,980 | $20,508 | $916 | $19,592 |
| 2024 | $3,980 | $20,508 | $916 | $19,592 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $20,508 | $916 | $19,592 |
| 2022 | $2,154 | $19,425 | $1,555 | $17,870 |
| 2021 | $2,019 | $19,423 | $1,554 | $17,869 |
| 2020 | $1,838 | $19,423 | $1,554 | $17,869 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $16,902 | $1,405 | $15,497 |
| 2018 | $2,948 | $16,902 | $1,405 | $15,497 |
| 2017 | $2,973 | $16,902 | $1,405 | $15,497 |
| 2016 | $2,926 | $13,377 | $1,171 | $12,206 |
| 2015 | $2,806 | $13,377 | $1,171 | $12,206 |
| 2014 | $2,598 | $13,377 | $1,171 | $12,206 |
| 2013 | $2,959 | $14,995 | $1,171 | $13,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map