424 Plantation Cir Melbourne, AR 72556
Estimated Value: $153,684 - $199,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Plantation Cir, Melbourne, AR 72556 and is currently estimated at $186,421, approximately $128 per square foot. 424 Plantation Cir is a home located in Izard County with nearby schools including Melbourne High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $388 | $22,620 | $1,200 | $21,420 |
| 2024 | $488 | $22,620 | $1,200 | $21,420 |
| 2023 | $563 | $22,620 | $1,200 | $21,420 |
| 2022 | $613 | $22,620 | $1,200 | $21,420 |
| 2021 | $613 | $22,620 | $1,200 | $21,420 |
| 2020 | $988 | $22,420 | $1,600 | $20,820 |
| 2019 | $613 | $22,420 | $1,600 | $20,820 |
| 2018 | $638 | $22,420 | $1,600 | $20,820 |
| 2017 | $988 | $22,420 | $1,600 | $20,820 |
| 2016 | $638 | $22,420 | $1,600 | $20,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,770 | $1,300 | $20,470 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,770 | $1,300 | $20,470 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,770 | $1,300 | $20,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map