424 Rosser Rd Memphis, TN 38120
East Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,888 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Rosser Rd, Memphis, TN 38120 and is currently estimated at $288,222, approximately $158 per square foot. 424 Rosser Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Richland Elementary School, White Station Middle, and White Station High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Thompson William Robert
Bought by
William R Thompson Jr Living Trust and Thompson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William R Thompson Jr Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| William R Thompson Jr Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,747 | $60,475 | $12,000 | $48,475 |
| 2024 | -- | $51,525 | $9,200 | $42,325 |
| 2023 | $3,139 | $51,525 | $9,200 | $42,325 |
| 2022 | $3,139 | $51,525 | $9,200 | $42,325 |
| 2021 | $3,234 | $53,225 | $9,200 | $44,025 |
| 2020 | $3,116 | $43,000 | $9,200 | $33,800 |
| 2019 | $3,116 | $43,000 | $9,200 | $33,800 |
| 2018 | $3,116 | $43,000 | $9,200 | $33,800 |
| 2017 | $1,767 | $43,000 | $9,200 | $33,800 |
| 2016 | $1,791 | $40,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,791 | $40,975 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map